2017 European Weightlifting Championships
Competition2017 European Weightlifting Championships
Size170
Dates2–8 April
LocationSplit, Croatia
PrevFørde 2016
NextBucharest 2018

The 2017 European Weightlifting Championships were held in Split, Croatia from 2 April to 8 April 2017.[1]

Medal overview

Men

EventGoldSilverBronze
– 56 kg
SnatchMirco Scarantino (Italy)120 kgDominik Kozłowski (Poland)114 kgIlie Ciotoiu (Romania)111 kg
Clean & JerkMirco Scarantino (Italy)146 kgIlie Ciotoiu (Romania)131 kgDominik Kozłowski (Poland)127 kg
TotalMirco Scarantino (Italy)266 kgIlie Ciotoiu (Romania)242 kgDominik Kozłowski (Poland)241 kg
– 62 kg
SnatchBünyamin Sezer (Turkey)135 kgFeliks Khalibekov (Russia)131 kgHurşit Atak (Turkey)130 kg
Clean & JerkHurşit Atak (Turkey)160 kgDimitris Minasidis (Cyprus)157 kgStilyan Grozdev (Bulgaria)154 kg
TotalHurşit Atak (Turkey)290 kgBünyamin Sezer (Turkey)289 kgFeliks Khalibekov (Russia)285 kg
– 69 kg
SnatchOleg Chen (Russia)150 kgMirko Zanni (Italy)143 kgAhmet Turan Okyay (Turkey)142 kg
Clean & JerkBernardin Matam (France)180 kgRobert Joachim (Germany)176 kgBriken Calja (Albania)175 kg
TotalBernardin Matam (France)320 kgOleg Chen (Russia)319 kgRobert Joachim (Germany)317 kg
– 77 kg
SnatchDaniel Godelli (Albania)161 kgDumitru Captari (Romania)160 kgRăzvan Martin (Romania)158 kg
Clean & JerkDumitru Captari (Romania)200 kgErkand Qerimaj (Albania)193 kgRăzvan Martin (Romania)190 kg
TotalDumitru Captari (Romania)360 kgRăzvan Martin (Romania)348 kgErkand Qerimaj (Albania)348 kg
– 85 kg
SnatchOleksandr Pielieshenko (Ukraine)175 kgArtem Okulov (Russia)165 kgPavel Khadasevich (Belarus)160 kg
Clean & JerkArtem Okulov (Russia)212 kgOleksandr Pielieshenko (Ukraine)211 kgKrzysztof Zwarycz (Poland)199 kg
TotalOleksandr Pielieshenko (Ukraine)386 kgArtem Okulov (Russia)377 kgKrzysztof Zwarycz (Poland)358 kg
– 94 kg
SnatchAurimas Didzbalis (Lithuania)181 kgDmytro Chumak (Ukraine)174 kgRedon Manushi (France)172 kg
Clean & JerkDmytro Chumak (Ukraine)214 kgEgor Klimonov (Russia)213 kgAurimas Didzbalis (Lithuania)205 kg
TotalDmytro Chumak (Ukraine)388 kgAurimas Didzbalis (Lithuania)386 kgEgor Klimonov (Russia)378 kg
– 105 kg
SnatchSimon Martirosyan (Armenia)184 kgSargis Martirosjan (Austria)181 kgVasil Gospodinov (Bulgaria)180 kg
Clean & JerkSimon Martirosyan (Armenia)230 kgDavid Bedzhanyan (Russia)221 kgVasil Gospodinov (Bulgaria)217 kg
TotalSimon Martirosyan (Armenia)414 kgVasil Gospodinov (Bulgaria)397 kgArkadiusz Michalski (Poland)387 kg
+ 105 kg
SnatchLasha Talakhadze (Georgia)217 kgGor Minasyan (Armenia)211 kgIrakli Turmanidze (Georgia)201 kg
Clean & JerkLasha Talakhadze (Georgia)250 kgMart Seim (Estonia)246 kgRuben Aleksanyan (Armenia)244 kg
TotalLasha Talakhadze (Georgia)467 kgGor Minasyan (Armenia)446 kgRuben Aleksanyan (Armenia)434 kg

Women

EventGoldSilverBronze
– 48 kg
SnatchMonica Csengeri (Romania)85 kgAnaïs Michel (France)80 kgElena Ramona Andries (Romania)75 kg
Clean & JerkAnaïs Michel (France)100 kgMonica Csengeri (Romania)94 kgŞaziye Erdoğan (Turkey)90 kg
TotalAnaïs Michel (France)180 kgMonica Csengeri (Romania)179 kgElena Ramona Andries (Romania)164 kg
– 53 kg
SnatchJoanna Łochowska (Poland)86 kgAtenery Hernández (Spain)86 kgBediha Tunadağı (Turkey)84 kg
Clean & JerkJoanna Łochowska (Poland)106 kgLudmila Pankova (Belarus)106 kgAtenery Hernández (Spain)105 kg
TotalJoanna Łochowska (Poland)192 kgAtenery Hernández (Spain)191 kgLudmila Pankova (Belarus)189 kg
– 58 kg
SnatchRebeka Koha (Latvia)95 kgVeronika Ivasiuk (Ukraine)95 kgNatalia Khlestkina (Russia)95 kg
Clean & JerkNatalia Khlestkina (Russia)119 kgRebeka Koha (Latvia)118 kgSümeyye Kentli (Turkey)116 kg
TotalNatalia Khlestkina (Russia)214 kgRebeka Koha (Latvia)213 kgMădălina Bianca Molie (Romania)208 kg
– 63 kg
SnatchLoredana Toma (Romania)100 kgTatiana Aleeva (Russia)98 kgTima Turieva (Russia)97 kg
Clean & JerkLoredana Toma (Romania)126 kgTatiana Aleeva (Russia)125 kgTima Turieva (Russia)121 kg
TotalLoredana Toma (Romania)226 kgTatiana Aleeva (Russia)223 kgTima Turieva (Russia)218 kg
– 69 kg
SnatchAnastasiia Romanova (Russia)112 kgRebekah Tiler (United Kingdom)100 kgMariya Khlyan (Ukraine)99 kg
Clean & JerkAnastasiia Romanova (Russia)135 kgAnastasiya Mikhalenka (Belarus)130 kgMariya Khlyan (Ukraine)126 kg
TotalAnastasiia Romanova (Russia)247 kgMariya Khlyan (Ukraine)225 kgAnastasiya Mikhalenka (Belarus)225 kg
– 75 kg
SnatchIryna Dekha (Ukraine)120 kgLydia Valentín (Spain)115 kgMariia Vostrikova (Russia)113 kg
Clean & JerkLydia Valentín (Spain)137 kgSona Poghosyan (Armenia)126 kgMariia Vostrikova (Russia)126 kg
TotalLydia Valentín (Spain)252 kgMariia Vostrikova (Russia)238 kgSona Poghosyan (Armenia)227 kg
– 90 kg
SnatchValentyna Kisil (Ukraine)110 kgDiana Mstieva (Russia)109 kgTatev Hakobyan (Armenia)105 kg
Clean & JerkDiana Mstieva (Russia)132 kgValentyna Kisil (Ukraine)130 kgAnna Van Bellinghen (Belgium)127 kg
TotalDiana Mstieva (Russia)241 kgValentyna Kisil (Ukraine)240 kgTatev Hakobyan (Armenia)230 kg
+ 90 kg
Snatch{{flagathlete|137 kgAnastasiya Lysenko (Ukraine)125 kgKrisztina Magát (Hungary)104 kg
Clean & Jerk{{flagathlete|180 kgAnastasiya Lysenko (Ukraine)152 kgKrisztina Magát (Hungary)130 kg
Total{{flagathlete|317 kgAnastasiya Lysenko (Ukraine)277 kgKrisztina Magát (Hungary)234 kg

Men's results

Men's 56 kg

RankAthleteGroupBody weightSnatch (kg)Clean & Jerk (kg)Total
123Rank123Rank
Mirco Scarantino (Italy)A55.901141171201140146—1266
Ilie Constantin Ciotoiu (Romania)A56.0010811111531311311402242
Dominik Kozłowski (Poland)A55.7511111411621241241273241
4Muammer Şahin (Turkey)A55.9511011511641201261304236
5Okan Yılmaz (Turkey)A55.9010310310651251311325228
6Georgije Bogojevic (Croatia)B55.0560657069095956160
Josué Brachi (Spain)A55.65118118118——————
Florin Croitoru (Romania)A55.85107————————
DQIuri Dudoglo (Moldova)A55.75114115118—135146152——

Men's 62 kg

RankAthleteGroupBody weightSnatch (kg)Clean & Jerk (kg)Total
123Rank123Rank
Hurşit Atak (Turkey)A62.0012512813031601651701290
Bünyamin Sezer (Turkey)A62.0013013213511511531545289
Feliks Khalibekov (Russia)A61.9512512913121501501544285
4Dimitris Minasidis (Cyprus)A61.9012512512671511571602283
5Ionuț Ilie (Romania)A61.8512312612941501501517280
6Vladimir Urumov (Bulgaria)A61.9012312612751501531596280
7Stilyan Grozdev (Bulgaria)A61.8512312612861501541583280
8Ramini Shamilishvili (Georgia)A61.9511712112391401441478270
9Arberi Cerciz (Albania)B61.30117117125813714514510262
10Romario Avdiraj (Albania)B61.85111111120101421501509253

Men's 69 kg

RankAthleteGroupBody weightSnatch (kg)Clean & Jerk (kg)Total
123Rank123Rank
Bernardin Matam (France)A68.751401431445174180—1320
Oleg Chen (Russia)A68.8514514515011621681696319
Robert Joachim (Germany)A68.8513413814141671721762317
4David Sanchez (Spain)A68.9513514014361691731734313
5Ahmet Turan Okyay (Turkey)A68.9013514114231561621705312
6Mirko Zanni (Italy)A68.00135140143215516217011305
7Petr Petrov (Czech Republic)A68.8513213613991641691697305
8Serghei Cechir (Moldova)A68.8513614014471631691709303
9Damian Wiśniewski (Poland)B68.60130134135101601661688301
10Víctor Castro (Spain)B68.65130135138815516216212300
11Zlatko Minchev (Bulgaria)A69.001331331351116016016513293
12Dian Minchev (Bulgaria)A68.851281301301216216917010292
13Tim Kring (Denmark)B68.751251291291315215615614285
14Arbnor Krasniqi (Kosovo)B68.9094981021411912212216217
Briken Calja (Albania)A69.00145145145—1701751783—
Ivan Knez (Croatia)B68.60909090—11512012315—

Men's 77 kg

RankAthleteGroupBody weightSnatch (kg)Clean & Jerk (kg)Total
123Rank123Rank
Dumitru Captari (Romania)B76.8515015516021901952001360
Răzvan Martin (Romania)A76.7515015515831851901943348
Erkand Qerimaj (Albania)A76.8515515815861881901932348
4Daniel Godelli (Albania)A76.4015615816111861911926347
5Max Lang (Germany)A76.2015015415651781841884344
6Vadzim Likharad (Belarus)A76.5515315715941801851927342
7Andrés Eduardo Mata (Spain)A76.7514514515091871931945337
8Ritvars Suharevs (Latvia)B76.6014515015481751801858335
9Sergei Petrov (Russia)A75.15145151154717518018510331
10Nico Müller (Germany)A76.701431481511017818318312326
11Andrei Birca (Moldova)B76.751401401451217518118113320
12Alejandro Gonzales (Spain)B76.651351401451417017518011320
13Giorgi Lomtadze (Georgia)B76.701401441461116517017014311
14Emmanouil Marianakis (Greece)B76.751421461461316016516515307
15Ervin Rozsnyik (Serbia)B76.501251301361516016616616296
16Martynas Sasnauskas (Lithuania)B76.201301351351615516016617290
17Luka Smajila (Slovenia)B76.101121161191714014514518261
18Nermin Zecic (Bosnia and Herzegovina)B74.601051091131813013614019249
Yunder Beytula (Bulgaria)A77.00146146146—1801891899—
DQAlexandr Spac (Moldova)B76.60140145148—175180181——

Men's 85 kg

RankAthleteGroupBody weightSnatch (kg)Clean & Jerk (kg)Total
123Rank123Rank
Oleksandr Pielieshenko (Ukraine)A84.5517017017512022112112386
Artem Okulov (Russia)A84.9016517017021982032121377
Krzysztof Zwarycz (Poland)A85.0015916416651901951993358
4Pavel Khadasevich (Belarus)A84.6016016416431851911965356
5Tom Schwarzbach (Germany)A84.6015015415681901962014352
6Krenar Shoraj (Albania)B84.2514515015671861911927348
7Michael Müller (Germany)A84.5014915315761881881969345
8Karol Samko (Slovakia)B84.90142147150111911951996345
9Romain Imadouchène (France)A84.55152152157918719419410339
10Brandon Vautard (France)B84.40143148148141801901908333
11Milko Tokola (Finland)B85.0014514915012172180—11330
12Andranik Karapetyan (Armenia)B82.15145155160415516517518325
13Richard Tkáč (Slovakia)B83.951401451451317518018612325
14Ermand Tabaku (Albania)B84.701431461471417317617815319
15Turgay Besler (Turkey)B85.001401401451616217017713317
16IIrmantas Kačinskas (Lithuania)B84.301401451461516517117714317
17Seán Brown (Ireland)B84.301321361401816216617016310
18Jesse Nykänen (Finland)B84.601351381381916316917017305
Amar Musić (Croatia)A84.7015015315310184184184——
Ivan Markov (Bulgaria)A84.75168168168——————
DQMaksim Mudreuski (Belarus)A84.65156161161—185185185——

Men's 94 kg

RankAthleteGroupBody weightSnatch (kg)Clean & Jerk (kg)Total
123Rank123Rank
Dmytro Chumak (Ukraine)A93.5517017417822072102141388
Aurimas Didzbalis (Lithuania)A93.5017317718112052132153386
Egor Klimonov (Russia)A94.00165165170102052132132378
4Jürgen Spieß (Germany)A93.4516517017332002072097373
5Aliaksandr Bersanau (Belarus)A93.0016516617172002052125371
6Yaroslav Viter (Ukraine)B92.8016016516892002052104370
7Ibrahim Arat (Turkey)A93.8016316616682022112136368
8Georgi Shikov (Bulgaria)A93.95163167170619520120110365
9Łukasz Grela (Poland)A93.95170174176519520120111365
10Redon Manushi (France)B92.85167172175418518519013362
11Karush Ghukasyan (Armenia)B93.90160165165121902002078360
12Nicolae Onica (Romania)A93.30160166166112002002069360
13Endri Karina (Albania)B93.651551601651318519019017345
14Eero Retulainen (Finland)B93.851461501501518418918914339
15Sonny Webster (United Kingdom)B93.701481531541618918918915337
16Vadims Kozevnikovs (Latvia)B91.851421471501718819319316335
17Miika Antti-Roiko (Finland)B93.80140140—2118519020012330
18Milos Zivkovic (Austria)C93.201401401471817017417819321
19Artur Mugurdumov (Israel)C93.901371421461917317517818321
20Gábor Vaspöri (Hungary)C93.951401441472017217317420318
21Alexandros Amanatidis (Cyprus)C92.851281331352216116617121301
22Adam Mesaros (Croatia)C93.851201251302416016516522290
Ivan Perasovic (Croatia)C92.7512012513023145145145——
Leho Pent (Estonia)B93.2515516016214—————
DQAdam Maligov (Russia)A92.75172176180—208215———

Men's 105 kg

RankAthleteGroupBody weightSnatch (kg)Clean & Jerk (kg)Total
123Rank123Rank
Simon Martirosyan (Armenia)A104.9018419019012202202301414
Vasil Gospodinov (Bulgaria)A103.3517518018332122172253397
Arkadiusz Michalski (Poland)A105.0017017417562102172174387
4Sargis Martirosjan (Austria)A104.5517918118122052102108386
5Kostiantyn Reva (Ukraine)A104.70165165172102012082165381
6Mikhail Audzeyeu (Belarus)A104.7017317617641982032039379
7Samvel Gasparyan (Armenia)A102.6516016517092052102126375
8Vasyl Pylypenko (Ukraine)A104.75165165165112002082117373
9Przemysław Budek (Poland)A104.55165170173720120620810371
10Matej Kováč (Slovakia)B104.80161167170819520020512370
11Arnas Sidiskis (Lithuania)B104.551571631661218819319714360
12Nenad Kuzic (Serbia)B103.951601651661320020520511360
13Resul Elvan (Turkey)B105.001511561621619019020013356
14Sergej Lichovoj (Lithuania)B104.351551601641418819319715353
15Philipp Forster (Austria)B104.751501551601718519219716347
16Jiri Gasior (Czech Republic)B103.401471471501918218719017340
17Patrik Krywult (Czech Republic)B103.9515015515815180——18338
18Kimmo Lehtikangas (Finland)C97.451431471472017017818319325
19Mikkel Andersen (Denmark)C104.801431471482217017517520313
20Simon Keartland (Ireland)C104.751281321322315416016021288
David Bedzhanyan (Russia)A104.50170170172—2132212312—
Marcos Ruiz (Spain)A104.401751811815203203203——
Stefan Agren (Sweden)C104.5015415915918192192192——
Roni Peltonen (Finland)C104.9014414914921176178178——

Men's +105 kg

RankAthleteGroupBody weightSnatch (kg)Clean & Jerk (kg)Total
123Rank123Rank
Lasha Talakhadze (Georgia)A158.1020321021712382452501467
Gor Minasyan (Armenia)A141.8520020521122352402405446
Ruben Aleksanyan (Armenia)A151.1519019019562402442473434
4Ruslan Albegov (Russia)A159.2018619219642372432454433
5Mart Seim (Estonia)A149.7518018518592352422462426
6Péter Nagy (Hungary)A157.2017618118582152202246405
7Kamil Kučera (Czech Republic)A141.00175180185102172222267402
8Aliksei Mzhachyk (Belarus)B135.1517518219072102182238400
9Daniel Dołęga (Poland)A124.701751801801121322122211393
10Igor Olshanetskyi (Israel)B131.90160166170152052112169386
11Tamaš Kajdoči (Serbia)B145.951671741741621021522010382
12Ante Vukovic (Croatia)B135.451671711731419520220214373
13Roman Vasylevskyi (Ukraine)B107.451661721721319520020315372
14Ondrej Kružel (Slovakia)B115.701601651661720020420812370
15David Litvinov (Israel)B118.751651701711819020120213367
16Radoslav Tatarčík (Slovakia)B111.151691731751218218719020360
17Andri Gunnarsson (Iceland)C129.201501601651918519520016355
18Vincas Šlevinskis (Lithuania)C126.751501561562018519019519346
19Tivadar Kajdoči (Serbia)C129.951401451502118519019518340
20Teemu Roininen (Finland)C136.5014714714722190196—17337
21Deivydas Jucius (Lithuania)C128.8014014714723177180—21317
22Silvio Bijelić (Croatia)C145.4013013013524160175—22310
23Kieran Mifsud (Malta)C106.351211261272515516016023287
Irakli Turmanidze (Georgia)A135.351901972013—————
Oleg Proshak (Ukraine)A127.201851901955220220220——

Women's results

Women's 48 kg

RankAthleteGroupBody weightSnatch (kg)Clean & Jerk (kg)Total
123Rank123Rank
Anaïs Michel (France)A47.80767880295100—1180
Monica Csengeri (Romania)A47.8580838519494972179
Elena Ramona Andries (Romania)A47.6072757538989924164
4Şaziye Erdoğan (Turkey)A47.7072757559093933162
5Alessandra Pagliaro (Italy)A46.5567707348386906159
6Gamze Karakol (Turkey)A47.8568707368888925158
7Agnieszka Zacharek (Poland)A47.8067697078589898155
8Maria Pipiliaridou (Greece)A47.8562626688386867152
9Tijana Stevanović (Serbia)B47.70626363107476799142
10Sonja Haapaniemi (Finland)B47.85596163974747710137
11Tihana Majer (Croatia)B48.005555601170767711125
12Alexandria Craig (Ireland)B47.055153551262646612121

Women's 53 kg

RankAthleteGroupBody weightSnatch (kg)Clean & Jerk (kg)Total
123Rank123Rank
Joanna Łochowska (Poland)A52.758486891104106—1192
Atenery Hernández (Spain)A52.6582848621021051053191
Ludmila Pankova (Belarus)A52.857881834991031062189
4Evagjelia Veli (Albania)A52.7580818251001041045182
5Giorgia Russo (Italy)A52.457376768971011054177
6Sarah Hovden Øvsthus (Norway)A52.5076788069497996175
7Rebekka Tao Jacobsen (Norway)B52.80707274109193957169
8Noelia Garcia (Spain)B52.5574767878992928168
9Aksana Zalatarova (Israel)B52.9573767699093939166
10Pauliina Lagerkrans (Finland)A52.307171721288919110160
11Katrhine Bruhn (Denmark)B52.506569721183878911159
12Rachel Hayes (Israel)B52.506565681380848712149
13Evita Talahatu (Netherlands)B52.755862621476798213137
14Eithne Harte (Ireland)B52.655757591572767914136
Bediha Tunadağı (Turkey)A52.408384873104104105——

Women's 58 kg

RankAthleteGroupBody weightSnatch (kg)Clean & Jerk (kg)Total
123Rank123Rank
Natalia Khlestkina (Russia)A57.7592959531141171191214
Rebeka Koha (Latvia)A57.2592959711101141182213
Mădălina Bianca Molie (Romania)B57.9591949641101141144208
4Veronika Ivasiuk (Ukraine)A57.9090939521061111159206
5Irina Lepșa (Romania)A57.9590939551131171175206
6Alba Sánchez (Spain)A57.6586898971101131137202
7Sümeyye Kentli (Turkey)A57.90838386101141161193202
8Angelica Roos (Sweden)A57.6585878881091131156201
9Katarzyna Kraska (Poland)A57.55858787111121131138198
10Mouna Skandi (Spain)B57.758285881210510911310194
11Konstantina Benteli (Greece)A57.90869090910010610912192
12Anastasiia Ivanova (Russia)A57.70858992610210710715191
13Ayşegül Çakın (Turkey)B57.808184841410510710911190
14Darya Tseveleva (Belarus)B57.4583878713103106—14189
15Tea Šojat (Croatia)B57.257577771585889218163
16Nastasja Štesl (Slovenia)B57.006669711686869017161
17Dimitra Ioannou (Cyprus)B57.706570721780858520150
18Hilary Riordan (Ireland)B57.106365681881848619149
19Neta Bronstein (Israel)B57.456064671980808321144
20Lucija Gračanin (Croatia)B54.455052542060626422118
Izabella Yaylyan (Armenia)A57.70878787—101106—13—
Laura Liukkonen (Finland)B57.50767677—9610110516—

Women's 63 kg

RankAthleteGroupBody weightSnatch (kg)Clean & Jerk (kg)Total
123Rank123Rank
Loredana Toma (Romania)A62.6510010410411211261301226
Tatiana Aleeva (Russia)A62.9595989821201241252223
Tima Turieva (Russia)A62.759710110131211271273218
4Florina Sorina Hulpan (Romania)A63.0090919641101141175213
5Sarah Davies (United Kingdom)A62.5587879081121151184208
6Mariia Tymoshchuk (Ukraine)A62.0587909261051091137201
7Anni Vuohijoki (Finland)A62.7590929271111111166201
8Irene Martinez (Spain)B62.65929598510510810810200
9Ine Andersson (Norway)B62.4583868791031061089193
10Saara Leskinen (Finland)A62.4084888812981071078191
11Aliaksandra Tsiatsiorkina (Belarus)B61.558084861010010410711190
12Ohman Marina (Israel)B63.008083851193969814183
13Thuridur Erla Helgadottir (Iceland)B58.657983831310210610712181
14Ivana Horna (Slovakia)B62.6570747715959910313176
15Yasmin Zammit Stevens (Malta)B62.857376761690939316166
16Alexandra Klatsia (Cyprus)B62.007174742090959815166
17Amanda Simonsen (Denmark)B62.657780801486899120163
18Laura Lozová (Czech Republic)B62.157072751789929218161
19Aoife MacNeill (Ireland)B62.557174741990939317161
20Sarit Kalo (Israel)B62.006670721888919119160

Women's 69 kg

RankAthleteGroupBody weightSnatch (kg)Clean & Jerk (kg)Total
123Rank123Rank
Anastasiia Romanova (Russia)A68.9510310711211251311351247
Mariya Khlyan (Ukraine)A68.7096999931201241263225
Anastasiya Mikhalenka (Belarus)A68.6095999981221271302225
4Rebekah Tiler (United Kingdom)A68.30939610021201241244224
5Romela Begaj (Albania)A67.459810110141211211256219
6Patricia Strenius (Sweden)A68.7593969871181231265219
7Hanna Panova (Ukraine)A67.7090949761151151198212
8Emily Godley (United Kingdom)B67.55879092101121171177209
9Beáta Jung (Hungary)A68.60939798510511011210203
10Ana de Gregorio (Spain)B68.00858992111051091129201
11Maria Emma Lopez (Spain)B67.95858992910510910911197
12Victoria Hahn (Austria)B69.008282841298103—13182
13Nora Jäggi (Switzerland)B67.8575808514939810212182
14Eliška Pudivítrová (Czech Republic)B66.707579811390949414175
15Monique Kleinstapel (Netherlands)B68.107676801590909015166
16Ivana Rumenovic (Croatia)B64.055050581660656716115

Women's 75 kg

RankAthleteGroupBody weightSnatch (kg)Clean & Jerk (kg)Total
123Rank123Rank
Lydia Valentín (Spain)A74.901121151182132137—1252
Mariia Vostrikova (Russia)A71.5510511011331251291293238
Sona Poghosyan (Armenia)A73.409810110141221261282227
4Natalia Prișcepa (Moldova)A74.9098989861141181204218
5Jolanta Wiór (Poland)A73.1595959791141181195214
6Meri Ilmarinen (Finland)A74.75939710071151181188212
7Carlotta Brunelli (Italy)B74.65939710081131161197213
8Marianne Saarhelo (Finland)A71.45889295101131181216210
9Julie Švecová (Czech Republic)B69.50747780128689928169
10Hermana Dermiček (Croatia)B69.30505355136065679122
Iryna Dekha (Ukraine)A74.701141171201137137137——
Rabia Kaya (Turkey)A74.859397985122122122——
Simona Hertlová (Czech Republic)B69.0582868911100100100——

Women's 90 kg

RankAthleteGroupBody weightSnatch (kg)Clean & Jerk (kg)Total
123Rank123Rank
Diana Mstieva (Russia)A89.7010410810921261291321241
Valentyna Kisil (Ukraine)A86.7010510811011241271302240
Tatev Hakobyan (Armenia)A81.2510010510831211211254230
4Anna Van Bellinghen (Belgium)A85.2010210610741221271293229
5Małgorzata Wiejak (Poland)A79.459810110151201241285225
6Nina Schroth (Germany)A79.0094989861121161196217
7Bianka Bazso (Hungary)B80.1586909371121161187209
8Timea Szuromi (Hungary)B76.0086899291071111118200
9Nicole Rubanovich (Israel)B75.10888892810010410710199
10Ayşe Seven (Turkey)B86.55707780121031081119185
11Louise Vennekilde (Denmark)B89.907878831010010410512183
12Mihaela Kruljac (Croatia)B75.45767979119610110311182
13Karmen Budiša (Croatia)B77.305055601360666813115

Women's +90 kg

RankAthleteGroupBody weightSnatch (kg)Clean & Jerk (kg)Total
123Rank123Rank
DQTatiana Kashirina (Russia)A107.0513213714011681781801317
Anastasiya Lysenko (Ukraine)A104.0011512012521361441522277
Krisztina Magát (Hungary)A103.009710110431201261303234
4Magdalena Karolak (Poland)A124.509710010141261341345227
5Aleksandra Mierzejewska (Poland)A139.40959810051271351354227
6Hanna Makarova (Ukraine)A122.5090969961201261326222
7Melike Günal (Turkey)B106.357582857951001057190
8Tereza Kralova (Czech Republic)B90.7573778088388928172
9Ana Crnjac (Croatia)B90.2550555796568709127

References

  1. ^ "Senior European Championships 02-08 April 2017 Split Croatia / 2017-04-10". Archived from the original on 2017-03-16. Retrieved 1 April 2017.