2007 Allsvenskan
CompetitionAllsvenskan
Season2007
WinnersIFK Göteborg
18th Swedish championship title
RelegatedIF Brommapojkarna
Continentalcup 1Champions League
Continentalcup1 qualifiersIFK Göteborg
Continentalcup 2UEFA Cup
Continentalcup2 qualifiersKalmar FF
Djurgårdens IF
Continentalcup 3Intertoto Cup
Continentalcup3 qualifiersIF Elfsborg
Matches182
Total goals466
League topscorerRazak Omotoyossi,
Marcus Berg (14)
Biggest home winHelsingborgs IF 9–0 Halmstads BK
(28 October 2007)[1]
Biggest away winKalmar FF 0–5 IFK Göteborg
(11 August 2007)[1]
Highest scoringHelsingborgs IF 9–0 Halmstads BK
(28 October 2007)[1]
Highest attendance41,471
IFK Göteborg 2–0 Trelleborgs FF
(28 October 2007)[1]
Lowest attendance2,134
Trelleborgs FF 1–2 IF Elfsborg
(17 May 2007)[1]
Average attendance10,258[2]
Prevseason2006
Nextseason2008

Allsvenskan 2007, part of the 2007 Swedish football season, was the 83rd Allsvenskan season played. The first match was played 6 April 2007 and the last match was played 28 October 2007. IFK Göteborg won the league ahead of runners-up Kalmar FF, while IF Brommapojkarna were relegated.

Participating clubs

ClubLast seasonFirst season
in league
First season of
current spell
AIK2nd1924–252006
IF Brommapojkarna3rd (Superettan)20072007
Djurgårdens IF6th1927–282001
IF Elfsborg1st1926–271997
GAIS10th1924–252006
Gefle IF9th1933–342005
IFK Göteborg8th1924–251977
Halmstads BK11th1933–341993
Hammarby IF3rd1924–251998
Helsingborgs IF4th1924–251993
Kalmar FF5th1949–502004
Malmö FF7th1931–322001
Trelleborgs FF1st (Superettan)19852007
Örebro SK2nd (Superettan)1946–472007

League table

<onlyinclude></onlyinclude>

Season statistics

Top scorers

RankPlayerClubGoals
1Marcus BergIFK Göteborg[3]14
Razak OmotoyossiHelsingborgs IF14
3César SantinKalmar FF12
4Johan OremoGefle IF11
5Anders SvenssonIF Elfsborg9
Paulinho GuaráHammarby IF9
Henrik LarssonHelsingborgs IF9
JúniorMalmö FF9
9Thiago QuirinoDjurgårdens IF8
Sebastián EgurenHammarby IF8
Stefan IshizakiIF Elfsborg8

Scoring

Overall

Home

Away

Attendances

ClubHome averageAway averageHome high
1AIK20,46513,05934,116
2IFK Göteborg15,79711,96841,471
3Djurgårdens IF14,14812,96032,529
4Hammarby IF13,50512,57525,870
5Malmö FF13,36410,29622,746
6Helsingborgs IF12,0009,70016,500
7IF Elfsborg11,86610,70316,599
8Örebro SK8,8187,71411,565
9Halmstads BK7,3608,15111,029
10GAIS6,88710,58430,956
11Kalmar FF6,2199,4149,747
12Gefle IF5,1557,7977,130
13IF Brommapojkarna4,5718,17315,092
14Trelleborgs FF3,45810,5169,045
—Total10,258—41,471

References

Online

Notes

  1. ^ "Spelprogram – Allsvenskan, herrar". svenskfotboll.se. The Swedish Football Association. Retrieved 2 April 2012.
  2. ^ "Statistik/ligor Allsvenskan 2007". svenskfotboll.se. The Swedish Football Association. Retrieved 2 April 2012.
  3. ^ sold to FC Groningen during the season.